Men

European Triples Championship

France - 7th European Triples Champions - MEN

 Men Champions 2023 - France

7th European Triples Championship

Albertville, France 21-24 September 2023

Results

Qualification
Rounds
Qualification
Ranking

Nations Cup
Finals
Championship
Finals
Final Ranking

Teams

Andorra

nopic

Coach/Delegate

Francisco Galera
nopic

Player 1

Philippe Samtmann
nopic

Player 2

Bruno Santmann
nopic

Player 3

Antonio Saez
nopic

Player 4

Alexandre Giraud
Austria
nopic

Delegate

Valerie Avedikian
nopic

Coach

Kai Klinkel
nopic

Player 1

Maris Newerkla
nopic

Player 2

Georg Viehböck
nopic

Player 3

Tobia Riepl
nopic

Player 4

Stefan Kalnoky
Belgium
nopic

Delegate

Jean-Luc Melleker
nopic

Coach

Gustave Moens
nopic

Player 1

Charles Weibel
nopic

Player 2

Logan Baton
nopic

Player 3

Michaël Masuy
nopic

Player 4

Fabrice Uytterhoeven
Bulgaria

nopic

Coach

Kaylin Panayotov
nopic

Player 1

Georgi Yocov
nopic

Player 2

Dzhamil Akkad
nopic

Player 3 / Delegate

Rouslan Kolev

Czech Rep.
nopic

Delegate

Veronika Slobodová
nopic

Coach

Ondrej Preuss
nopic

Player 1

Frantisek Kaplánek
nopic

Player 2

Petr Jurán
nopic

Player 3

Pavel Hodbod
nopic

Player 4

Robert Janecek
Denmark
nopic

Delegate

Erik Barfod
nopic

Coach

Pascal Verbregue
nopic

Player 1

Lasse Dithmar
nopic

Player 2

Morten Saxild Hansen
nopic

Player 3

Emil Pedersen
nopic

Player 4

Anders Erlandsen
England
nopic

Delegate

Martin Hughes
nopic

Coach

Rowland Jones
nopic

Player 1

Jason White
nopic

Player 2

Scott Ashby
nopic

Player 3

Dean Ashby
nopic

Player 4

Reece Gould
Estonia

nopic

Coach/Delegate

Toomas Tamme
nopic

Player 1

Andero Kelu
nopic

Player 2

Kaido Kopel
nopic

Player 3

Tõnis Neiland
nopic

Player 4

Henri Mitt
Finland
nopic

Delegate

Anu Uusio
nopic

Coach

Jari Eronen
nopic

Player 1

Mikko Lehti
nopic

Player 2

Thomas Foussier
nopic

Player 3

Tuukka Ylönen
nopic

Player 4

Marko Jakonen
France
nopic

Delegate

Corine Verola
nopic

Coach

David Le Dantec
nopic

Player 1

Ligan Doerr
nopic

Player 2

Jean Feltain
nopic

Player 3

Ludovic Montoro
nopic

Player 4

Philippe Suchaud
Germany
nopic

Delegate

Sigfried Ress
nopic

Coach

Sebastien Lechner
nopic

Player 1

Raphael Gharany
nopic

Player 2

Vincent Probst
nopic

Player 3

Sylvain Ramon
nopic

Player 4

Marco Lonken
Greece

nopic

Coach

Chreppas Ilias
nopic

Player 1/Delegate

Ioannis Giakoumis
nopic

Player 2

Ioannis Apostolakis
nopic

Player 3

Kostas Giakoumis
nopic

Nikolaos Kiniklis
Guernsey
nopic

Delegate

Margaret Allen
nopic

Coach

Dave Allen
nopic

Player 1

Craig Allen
nopic

Player 2

Brandon Ogier
nopic

Player 3

Giles Cleal
nopic

Player 4

Sebastien Renaud
Hungary

nopic

Coach/Delegate

Tamás Kocsis
nopic

Player 1

Gábor Baki
nopic

Player 2

János Gergely
nopic

Player3

Dániel Ferenc Kónya
nopic

Player 4

Csaba Molnár
Israel
nopic

Delegate

Carmela Shalev
nopic

Coach

Sivan Siri
nopic

Player 1

Eliyahu Ohana
nopic

Player 2

Dan Shiran
nopic

Player 3

Amit Bashari
nopic

Player 4

Eran Siri
Italy
nopic

Delegate

Claudio Vittino
nopic

Coach

Riccardo Capaccioni
nopic

Player 1

Florian Cometto
nopic

Player 2

Andrea Chiapello
nopic

Player 3

Alessio Cocciolo
nopic

Player 4

Diego Rizzi
Jersey

nopic

Coach/Delegate

David Ibitson
nopic

Player 1

Gary Cowburn
nopic

Player 2

Andrew Limbrick
nopic

Player 3

Toby Northern

Latvia
nopic

Delegate

Jolanta Sokolova
nopic

Coach

Lilita Abelite
nopic

Player 1

Edgars Silovs
nopic

Player 2

Juris Silovs
nopic

Player 3

Arturs Akmentins
nopic

Player 4

Dāvids Lindbergs
Lithuania

nopic

Coach/Delegate

Sigitas Limontas
nopic

Player 1

Linas Budrikas
nopic

Player 2

Vytautas Gedminas
nopic

Player 3

Algis Petrauskas
nopic

Player 4

Nerijus Kukcinavičius
Luxembourg
nopic

Delegate

Alain Laterza
nopic

Coach

Paulo Pilar
nopic

Player 1

Claudio Contardi
nopic

Player 2

Luc Cattazzo
nopic

Player 3

Adrien Daunois
nopic

Player 4

Massimo Santioni
Monaco
nopic

Delegate

Yves Governatori
nopic

Coach

Jean-Luc Fuentes
nopic

Player 1

Salah Kanes
nopic

Player 2

Jean-Pierre le Lons
nopic

Player 3

Eric Motte
nopic

Player 4

Denis Olmos
Netherlands
nopic

Delegate

Khalid Elyazidi
nopic

Coach

Marc Helffer
nopic

Player 1

Joey van Doorn
nopic

Player 2

Edward Vinke
nopic

Player 3

Essa Agzoul
nopic

Player 4

Ali Doualeh
Norway
nopic

Delegate

Tore Blokhus
nopic

Coach

Lars Storaker Bruu
nopic

Player 1

Benny Bel-Lafkih
nopic

Player 2

Gabriel Bel-Lafkih
nopic

Player 3

Bastien Testaniere
nopic

Player 4

Robert Pettersen
Poland

nopic

Coach/Delegate

Andrzej Śliż
nopic

Player 1

Łukasz Antczak
nopic

Player 2

Tomasz Grzelak
nopic

Player 3

Rafał Grzelczak
nopic

Player 4

Jędrzej Śliż
Portugal
nopic

Delegate

Cesaltina Conceição
nopic

Coach

Leonardo Gonçalves
nopic

Player 1

Hugo Dores
nopic

Player 2

Edgar Tomás
nopic

Player 3

Bruno Moreira
nopic

Player 4

Rodrigo Brás
Scotland
nopic

Delegate

Alison Swiffin
nopic

Coach

Malcolm McKenzie
nopic

Player 1

Robbie Stronach
nopic

Player 2

Ed Strachan
nopic

Player 3

Dave Moxham
nopic

Player 4

Matthew Neilson
Slovakia
nopic

Sona Adlerova
nopic

Coach

Juraj Adler
nopic

Player 1

Michal Volárik
nopic

Player 2

Michal Stano
nopic

Player 3

Dušan Lančarič
nopic

Player 4

Matej Krajčovič
Slovenia
nopic

Delegate

Tatjana Seruga
nopic

Coach

Franci Rode
nopic

Player 1

Gregor Sever
nopic

Player 2

Zan Rode
nopic

Player 3

Valter Gregor Opresnik
nopic

Player 4

Robert Novak
Spain
nopic

Delegate

Beatriz Victor García
nopic

Coach

Jaime Saiz Domenech
nopic

Player 1

Francisco Javier Flores Reina
nopic

Player 2

Oscar Cantó Martínez
nopic

Player 3

Victor García Roig
nopic

Player 4

Manuel Higinio Romero Rubio
Sweden
nopic

Delegate

Herman Thorell
nopic

Coach

Emil Nilsson
nopic

Player 1

Ivar Liljegren
nopic

Player 2

William Silfverberg
nopic

Player 3

Patrik Wiik
nopic

Player 4

Simon Åkesson
Swiss
nopic

Delegate

Damien Fellay
nopic

Coach

Didier Choupay
nopic

Player 1

Joël Chervet
nopic

Player 2

Maïky Molinas
nopic

Player 3

Alwin Pittet
nopic

Player 4

Alexandre Utz
Türkiye
nopic

Delegate

Taşkin Akdağ
nopic

Coach

Yakup Niyazi Kutlay
nopic

Player 1

Muhammet Yildiz
nopic

Player 2

Yusuf Ekinci
nopic

Player 3

Mesut Duruk
nopic

Player 4

Serdar Kilinç
Ukraine

nopic

Coach/Delegate

Andrii Buslyk
nopic

Player 1

Oleg Kosolapov
nopic

Player 2

Pavlo Hrybachov
nopic

Player 3

Mykola Dudiuk
nopic

Player 4

Levgenii Lykhovydov
Wales
nopic

Delegate

Tony Smith
nopic

Coach

Jean-Yves Robic
nopic

Player 1

Andrew Howard
nopic

Player 2

Ian Bailey
nopic

Player 3

Len Field
nopic

Player 4

Jeremy Clare
programme
Programme Precision Shooting