Veterans

European Triples Championship

FRANCE - 6th European Triples Champions, 2023 - VETERANS

 Veterans Champions 2019 - France

6th European Triples Championship

Albertville, France 17-19 September 2023

Results

Qualification: Rounds Qualification: Ranking
Championship
Finals
Nations Cup
Finals

Teams

Andorrsa
nopic

Delegate

Bruno Santmann
nopic

Coach

Alex Giraud
nopic

Player 1

Philippe Santmann
nopic

Player 2

Antonio Saez
nopic

Player 3

Albert Santuré Tor
nopic

Player 4

Francesc Galera Zamora
Austria
nopic

Delegate

Valerie Avedikian
nopic

Coach

Kai Klinkel
nopic

Player 1

Thomas Berghammer
nopic

Player 2

Peter Affenzeller
nopic

Player 3

Peter Friedl
nopic

Player 4

Michael Kalina
Belgium
nopic

Delegate

Alain Garnier
nopic

Coach

Gustave Moens
nopic

Player 1

Daniel Debouge
nopic

Player 2

Noël Kempeneers
nopic

Player 3

Harry De Groof
nopic

Player 4

Tony De Groof
Cheque Rep.

nopic

Coach/Delegate

Veronika Slobodová
nopic

Player 1

Jana Fafková
nopic

Player 2

Ivo Michálek
nopic

Player 3

Petr Fafek
nopic

Player 4

Daniel Bílek
Denmark
nopic

Delegate

Glenn Bernstein
nopic

Coach

Morten Junge Olsen
nopic

Player 1

Per Olsen
nopic

Player 2

Brian Fuglsang
nopic

Player 3

Mikael Paulsen
nopic

Player 4

Jens Carlsson
England

nopic

Coach/Delegate

Ian Barnes
nopic

Player 1

Cliff Campbell
nopic

Player 2

Matthew Blyton
nopic

Player 3

Mokhtar Benarab
nopic

Player 4

Simon Bird
Estonia
nopic

Delegate

Jelena Tjurina
nopic

Coach

Kaido Kopel
nopic

Player 1

Urmas Jõeäär
nopic

Player 2

Olav Türk
nopic

Player 3

Igor Kostin
nopic

Player 4

Toomas Tamme
Finland
nopic

Delegate

Anu Uusio
nopic

Coach

Jari Eronen
nopic

Player 1

Ilkka Konola
nopic

Player 2

Sakari Pankkonen
nopic

Player 3

Marko Pulliainen
nopic

Player 4

Rauli Rämö
France
nopic

Delegate

Eric Dorizon
nopic

Coach

Philippe Quintais
nopic

Player 1

Christian Fazzino
nopic

Player 2

Jean-Marc Foyot
nopic

Player 3

Christian Lagarde
nopic

Player 4

Michel Loy
Germany
nopic

Delegate

Michael Regelin
nopic

Coach

Sebastian Lechner
nopic

Player 1

Malte Berger
nopic

Player 2

Mohamed Kamel Bourouba
nopic

Player 3

Christopher Czarnetta
nopic

Player 4

Rosario Italia
Hungary

nopic

Coach/Delegate

Ágnes Kocsis-Simon
nopic

Player 1

János Gergely
nopic

Player 2

Gyula Kemény
nopic

Player 3

Tamás Kocsis
nopic

Player 4

Rezsö Péli
Jersey

nopic

Coach/Delegate

Kenneth Vibert
nopic

Player 1

Joy Hart
nopic

Player 2

Derek Hart
nopic

Player 3

Andrew Limbrick

Latvia

nopic

Coach/Delegate

Ieva Anna Gulbe
nopic

Player 1

Inga Apmane
nopic

Player 2

Juris Keišs
nopic

Player 3

Aividss Švarcs

Lithuania

nopic

Coach/Delegate

Rolandas Kukcinavičius
nopic

Player 1

Ričardas Gaška
nopic

Player 2

Kąstytis Pažemeckas
nopic

Player 3

Remigijus Bielskis

Monaco
nopic

Delegate

Jackie Perrino
nopic

Coach

Yves Governatori
nopic

Player 1

Noel Balderas
nopic

Player 2

Jean-Philippe Chioni
nopic

Player 3

Robert Feniello
nopic

Player 4

Frank Millo
Netherlands

nopic

Coach/Delegate

Jan van Keulen
nopic

Player 1

Ad Wagenaars
nopic

Player 2

Ali Doualeh
nopic

Player 3

Stan Visser
nopic

Player 4

Guus Vonck
Norway
nopic

Delegate

Tore Blokhus
nopic

Coach

Benny Bel-Lafkih
nopic

Player 1

Robert Pettersen
nopic

Player 2

Ståle Baksetersveen
nopic

Player 3

Roger Støa
nopic

Player 4

Johnny Skjørberg
Poland
nopic

Delegate

Beata Urbaniak
nopic

Coach

Jerzy Siara
nopic

Player 1

Kazimierz Urbaniak
nopic

Player 2

Leszek Złotowski
nopic

Player 3

Kazimierz Jacak
nopic

Player 4

Georges Burtin
Scotland
nopic

Delegate

Alison Swiffin
nopic

Coach

Malcolm McKenzie
nopic

Player 1

Ed Strachan
nopic

Player 2

Steven Halley
nopic

Player 3

Nicole Cumming
nopic

Player 4

John Mcallister
Slovakia

nopic

Coach

Viera Semanová
nopic

Player 1

Stanislav Seman
nopic

Player 2

Vladimír Toman
nopic

Player 3/Delegate

Daniel Meluš
nopic

Player 4

Mária Jajcajová
Slovenia
nopic

Delegate

Janez Bizjak
nopic

Coach

Tatjana Seruga
nopic

Player 1

Marko Brajer
nopic

Player 2

Stanislav Novak
nopic

Player 3

Vlado Rumiha
nopic

Player 4

Damjan Lukman
Spain

nopic

Coach/Delegate

Jaime Saiz Domenech
nopic

Player 1

Miguel Darder Caballero
nopic

Player 2

Gregorio Julian Gonzalez Zorilla
nopic

Player 3

Joaquin Ruiz Martí
nopic

Player 4

Pedro Aviñoa Casa
Sweden

nopic

Coach/Delegate

Herman Thorell
nopic

Player 1

Bo Persson
nopic

Player 2

Roger Söder
nopic

Player 3

Thomas Wiede
nopic

Player 4

Patrik Wiik
Swiss
nopic

Delegate

Damien Fellay
nopic

Coach

Didier Choupay
nopic

Player 1

Philippe Basting
nopic

Player 2

Jean-Jacques Masneri
nopic

Player 3

Martial Seiler
nopic

Player 4

Giovanni Tamburini
Ukraine

nopic

Coach/Delegate

Svitlana Dehtiarova
nopic

Player 1

Petro Hoys
nopic

Player 2

Oleksandr Zalomaikin
nopic

Player 3

Viacheslav Dehtiarov
nopic

Player 4

Mario Presutti
Wales

nopic

Coach/Delegate

Tony Smith
nopic

Player 1

Adrian Caston
nopic

Player 2

Ian Bailey
nopic

Player 3

Len Field
nopic

Player 4

Stewart Spencer
programme
Programme