EuroCup

European Cup

The for Club Teams

EuroCup Championships

The European Cup for Club Teams, or EuroCup as it is now known, is specifically for the Federation's Club teams. The first EuroCup Championship was held in 1998 with just 5 Federation club teams. Since then the format of the EuroCup has remained basically the same as the original design which was introduced to the CEP by Jan Sjölander of Sweden.

2017


Draw : Qualification

the draw was conducted on the 08 April

Draw


Qualification Results

GroupA
GroupB
GroupD
GroupD

Eliminated Teams

Nation Club
Wiener Trlogie
Markarov and Friends
KPK Vrchlabi
Boule Hedebo/KIF
Baldock Town PC
Kohtla-Järve SHK
PSC Järvenpää
Veszprémi HSE
Liberation PC
JRFPC Upesciema Warriors
Riganelli Esch
Økern PC
Myślenicki KP
Sokol/td>
Inverleith PC
SD Sloga
Meyrin Petanque
NGO SCP КIEV
Caerleon RFC PC

Finalists


RESULTS



RankClubNation
1 ABC Draguignan
2 CB Monegasque
3 PC Pachy
  S.B. Luigi Biarese
5 JBC'T Dupke
  Coccinelle PC
7 PC Burggarten
  CAP Bratislava

Gallery



EuroCup Medals

YEAR
LOCATION
GOLD
SILVER
BRONZE
BRONZE
2017

Gersweiler

FraABC Draguignan
MonCB Monégasque
BelPC Pachy
ItaS.B. Luigi Biarese
2016

Borås

BelPC Pachy
FraMetz Rond Pétanque
DenBoule Hedebo/KIF
SuiLe Leman Pétanque
2015

Belvaux-Metzerlach

ItaA.S. Bocciofila Taggese
FraMetz Ronde Pétanque
LuxRiganelli-Esch
MonCB Monégasque
2014

Belvaux-Metzerlach

ItaA.S. Bocciofila Taggese
MonCB Monégasque
FraMetz Ronde Pétanque
GerBoule Club Tromm
2013

Nieuwegein

FraMetz Ronde Pétanque
ItaBC Bocciofila Taggese
NedCdP Les Cailoux
-
2012

Rastatt

FraRP Metz
ItaBC Bocciofila Taggese
BelPC Joli-Bois Buxelles
-
2011

Luxembourg

MonCB Monégasque
FraD.U.C. Nice
BelPC Joli-Bois Buxelles
-
2010

Nice

FraD.U.C. Nice
FraCMO Bassens
MonCB Monégasque
-
2009

Nice

FraD.U.C. Nice
FraMarias Montluçon
ItaBocciofila Valle Maira
-
2008

Genoa

FraD.U.C. Nice
BelPC Auderghem St-Anne Bruxelles
SweCoccinelle PC Malmö
-
2007

Rastatt

ItaANPI Molassana-Casellese
BelPC Auderghem St-Anne Bruxelles
GerPC Viernheim
-
2006

Lons-le-Saunier

BelPC Joli-Bois Buxelles
FraStar Master Barbizon
FraD.U.C. Nice
-
2005

Nice

FraStar Masters Barbizon
FraD.U.C Nice
Bel
PC Joli-Bois Buxelles
-
2004

Rastatt

FraD.U.C. France
BelPC Auderghem St-Anne Bruxelles
ItaS.B. Valle Maira Dronero
-
2003

Montpellier

FraGrp Nicollin Montpellier
FraMarias Montluçon
SweEkeby Boulesöllskap
-
2002

Montpellier

FraGrp Nicollin Montpellier
ItaSB Valle Maira Dronero
SuiLe Pétanque Génevoise
-
2001

Brussels

FraGrp Nicollin Montpellier
BelPC Elite Bruxelles
GerPC Viernheim
-
2000

Geneva

BelPC Elite Bruxelles
SuiLe Pétanque Génevoise
SweK Rövarekelan
-
1999

Geneva

SuiLa Pétanque Génevoise
SweLindome BK
GerDüsseldorf sur Place
denOdense PK
1998

Copenhagen

SweNobel Pétanque Malmö
DenHvidovre Pétanque Klub
FinHelsinki Boule
GBGravesend RFC